Profile

gaurweth: Picture of You from the Flower PV (You-Flower)

Ripples form on the water’s surface

The wandering soul knows no rest...

Free Account

Created on 2009-09-22 01:53:32 (#447510), last updated 2011-12-26 (290 weeks ago)

1,742 comments received, 2 comments posted

578 Journal Entries, 152 Tags, 0 Memories, 1 Icon

View extended profile

Name:gaurweth
Birthdate:Sep 19
Location:United States of America


Gaurweth@livejournal.com

About Me
Name: Liz
Nicknames: You, Gaur, or Ju
Birthdate: September 19th, 1986
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea


I Am...
...a Gackt fan who posts more about You-san (his guitarist, violinist, and best friend) than him.
...a Korean American who'd rather pretend she's just Korean for my own personal reasons that have nothing to do with America itself.
...a cosplayer -- though I am new at it, I enjoy it.
...a writer -- you will find Gackt and You fics under my fic tag. These are public so if you are only here for my fics, please do not friend me. You can see them without asking to see my personal posts.


Want to Friend Me?
I post about very personal things about my life, fangirl over You-san, Gackt, and various other things, in that order. I have a temper and some of my posts are not PG or PG13 for that matter. Aside from that I'm told I am a nice person and can get along well with people.
I also am in the process of getting rid of some dead weight on here. If you think you can keep up, go for it, but I do require an explanation or I will not friend you back.


Current Interests
Aywas
This site is like ChickenSmoothie, but you can do a lot more with it. Think Pokemon meets Chickensmoothie, meets Gaia. You can explore and catch pets and make your own custom pets. It's fun and is something to pass the time. Also, less drama from the Aywas crowd than there is on CS. Here is one of my custom pets my friend on there made for me.

Ju-You the Custom Suune
If you want to join, please tell them id 10155 referred you. There is a lot more to this game but it's better if you explore it yourself. (^_~)

AlacritySim
"Alacrity is an agility dog sim focused on breeding dogs with specific markings and coats while excelling in agility at the same time. Targeted on agility dog breeds. Focus training on specific agility objects and enter trials that feature items your dog excels in. Accessorize your dog with unlimited items, and put them inside a living room with backgrounds or give them a companion to keep them company! Your dogs only live each day you login. So don't worry if you miss a day!" That pretty much sums it up. XD

My two favorite dogs so far <3

ღ Jun ♥
ღ Jun ♥
ღ Tsukiko ♥
ღ Tsukiko ♥

I have three other darlings here on my profile. Why not give them a visit?

If you want to join, please tell them id 11107 referred you. I'll be happy to help you start out or answer any questions you may have.


Work in Progress.
More to come later.

"Change the scheme, alter the mood. Electrify the boys and girls if you'd be so kind~"

Image and video hosting by TinyPicYou's Official WebsiteImage and video hosting by TinyPicYou's Official BlogImage and video hosting by TinyPicYou's Second Blog
Image and video hosting by TinyPicMy TwitterImage and video hosting by TinyPicMy Deviantart
profile layout by [info]creative_muse
People [View Entries]
Communities [View entries]
Feeds [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: